Planetminecraft.Com - Info planetminecraft.com

planetminecraft.com receives about 207,000 unique visitors and 780,390 (3.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,656.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,035,879.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetminecraft.com is ranked number 2,403 in the world and 0.0414% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.54.45.

About - planetminecraft.com

Forums and user-submitted projects, texture packs, skins, server listings, and mods.
How did planetminecraft.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is planetminecraft.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
207,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,210,000
Daily Pageviews:
780,390 (3.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,403 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0414% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.3%21.9%2416
United Kingdom 7.1%7.1%1006
Germany 5.2%3.9%1761
France 3.2%3.3%2038
Japan 3.2%2.3%5880
Canada 3.1%2.9%1403
Philippines 3.1%4.5%301
Australia 3.1%3.8%879
Brazil 3.0%3.4%2044
Netherlands 2.7%3.9%726
Argentina 2.3%1.8%945
Italy 2.1%2.0%2552
Mexico 2.0%1.3%1952
Thailand 2.0%2.2%1059
Indonesia 1.9%2.0%2051
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.2%1440
Vietnam 1.5%1.3%908
Poland 1.5%2.2%1916
Russia 1.4%1.0%9978
Romania 1.4%1.3%1028
Taiwan 1.3%1.3%2015
South Africa 1.2%1.6%1222
Spain 1.1%1.0%4480
Israel 1.0%1.3%842
Sweden 1.0%1.2%1152
Colombia 1.0%1.0%1100
Malaysia 1.0%1.5%1353
Norway 1.0%0.8%838
Bulgaria 0.9%0.6%800
Austria 0.9%0.8%1136
Turkey 0.9%0.7%4644
Greece 0.9%0.5%2537
Belgium 0.8%0.9%1359
Venezuela 0.8%1.9%1322
Denmark 0.8%0.7%799
India 0.7%0.5%27331
Singapore 0.7%0.4%1971
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%1131
Egypt 0.6%0.3%4230
Ireland 0.6%0.4%1313
Czech Republic 0.6%0.8%1666
New Zealand 0.6%0.8%541
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%2775
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%1717
Chile 0.5%0.4%1405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetminecraft.com
98.07%98.59%3.71
static.planetminecraft.com
4.43%1.39%1.16
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush planetminecraft.com
Domain:
  planetminecraft.com
Rank:
  3,039
Organic Keywords:
  266,192
Organic Traffic:
  531,846
Organic Cost:
  $445,922.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,179
Total Backlinks:
  213,486
Follow Links:
  155,122
Nofollow Links:
  58,364
Referring Domains:
  2,803
Referring IPs:
  2,544

How socially engaged is planetminecraft.com?

Facebook:
  7,591
Google +:
  1,260
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  422
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planetminecraft.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,035,879.94
Daily Revenue:
$1,656.00
Monthly Revenue:
$49,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$604,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is planetminecraft.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.54.45
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.54.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does planetminecraft.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2403 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

What sites are related to planetminecraft.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Wed, 06 Apr 2016 20:28:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d308402126***0f98463d22ca8df4af0531459974485; expires=Thu, 06-Apr-17 20:28:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.planetminecraft.com; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 28f7fbf36f7f2519-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-12
Domain Age:
5 years 8 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1615412138_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostmonster.com
Registrar URL: http://www.hostmonster.com/
Updated Date: 2014-06-24T14:09:46Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-12T14:40:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-12T15:39:47Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: HostMonster.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Registrant City: OREM
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84097
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8014948462
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Admin City: OREM
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84097
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8014948462
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Tech City: OREM
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84097
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8014948462
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-06-24T14:09:46Z
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the HostMonster.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by HostMonster.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. HostMonster.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to HostMonster.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
HostMonster.Com. HostMonster.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2013
Creation Date: 12-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Apr 2016 20:28:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

slate.com
1 min
fix2save.com
7 mins
laurenmcbrideblog.com
9 mins
homeforgooddogs.org
10 mins
thinklikeabosslady.com
10 mins
beautyisles.com
11 mins
hungrig.se
11 mins
trendmebeauty.ca
11 mins
hajj.se
12 mins
crueltyfreekitty.com
12 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetminecraft.com widget