Planetminecraft.Com

planetminecraft.com
planetminecraft receives about 140,000 unique visitors and 679,000 (4.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,120.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $870,415.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetminecraft.com is ranked number 4,068 in the world and 0.028% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.35.162.

About - Planetminecraft.Com

WRITE article about planetminecraft.com

How many visitors does planetminecraft.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
140,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,200,000
Daily Pageviews:
679,000 (4.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,068 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.028% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,622
Average Load Time:
(2562 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.1%22.3%2424
Germany 8.7%5.1%1381
Brazil 6.9%11.5%1078
United Kingdom 6.1%4.9%1454
Canada 5.0%4.0%1076
Netherlands 4.3%13.6%459
France 3.6%1.7%2685
Japan 2.6%1.2%8687
Australia 2.6%4.6%1310
Italy 2.2%1.8%3035
Russia 2.1%1.6%9018
Sweden 1.5%1.0%1153
Finland 1.3%0.8%777
Poland 1.2%3.3%2528
Norway 1.2%1.9%698
Spain 1.2%1.6%4779
Austria 1.1%0.6%1240
Turkey 0.9%0.6%7005
Argentina 0.9%1.4%2062
India 0.9%0.3%42269
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%5893
Mexico 0.8%0.2%8109
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%2857
South Africa 0.7%0.7%3911
Belgium 0.7%0.4%2703
Switzerland 0.7%0.3%1776
Ireland 0.6%0.9%1376
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.2%6628
Denmark 0.6%0.4%1958
Vietnam 0.6%2.1%3156
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%3488
Czech Republic 0.6%0.8%2128
Philippines 0.5%0.7%2176
Singapore 0.5%0.2%4049

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetminecraft.com
97.81%98.74%4.82
static.planetminecraft.com
4.71%1.21%1.23
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush planetminecraft.com
Domain:
  planetminecraft.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

planetminecraft.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,089
Facebook shares:
  3,250
Facebook comments:
  399
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,738
Tweets:
  32
Google +:
  1,120
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  422
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planetminecraft.com can earn?

Website Value:
$870,415.13
Daily Revenue:
$1,120.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$408,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is planetminecraft.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.35.162
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.35.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

How did planetminecraft.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:54:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de039bfec5f54a12b0d308d572bcb1b6c1432277687; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 06:54:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.planetminecraft.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1432277***1.754-2wVn/RJAUg
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea***c9c7fbf09ca-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.34.162 300
A 104.20.35.162 300
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-12
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1615412138_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostmonster.com
Registrar URL: http://www.hostmonster.com/
Updated Date: 2013-04-12T17:25:00Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-12T14:40:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-12T15:39:47Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: HostMonster.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Registrant City: PROVO
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84606
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8014948462
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Admin City: PROVO
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84606
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8014948462
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Tech City: PROVO
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84606
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8014948462
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-04-12T17:25:00Z

The data in the HostMonster.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by HostMonster.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. HostMonster.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to HostMonster.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
HostMonster.Com. HostMonster.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2013
Creation Date: 12-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Jun 2014 04:46:13 UTC <<<
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetminecraft.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.