Planetminecraft.Com - Info

planetminecraft.com
planetminecraft receives about 177,000 unique visitors and 766,410 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,416.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,137,571.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetminecraft.com is ranked number 2,702 in the world and 0.0354% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.53.45.

About - Planetminecraft.Com

WRITE article about planetminecraft.com

How popular is planetminecraft.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
177,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,310,000
Daily Pageviews:
766,410 (4.33 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,702 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0354% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%19.6%2702
Germany 6.7%5.1%1277
United Kingdom 6.3%5.6%1043
Canada 3.9%4.0%986
France 3.9%2.9%1659
Japan 3.8%2.4%4912
Australia 3.5%3.5%740
Brazil 3.0%3.8%1742
Thailand 3.0%3.2%636
Mexico 2.9%1.8%1294
Netherlands 2.8%6.6%546
Argentina 2.5%1.7%782
Italy 2.3%1.9%2259
Philippines 2.2%2.4%368
Romania 1.9%2.2%665
Indonesia 1.8%2.3%1889
Vietnam 1.6%2.1%817
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.1%1475
Austria 1.3%1.0%746
Sweden 1.3%2.0%769
Spain 1.3%1.3%3511
India 1.1%1.1%19361
Colombia 1.1%0.9%1015
Norway 1.0%1.4%631
Belgium 0.9%1.0%1150
Malaysia 0.9%1.7%1403
Egypt 0.9%0.7%2545
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%953
Russia 0.8%0.3%23779
Qatar 0.7%1.3%751
South Africa 0.7%0.6%2356
Denmark 0.7%0.6%826
Turkey 0.7%0.7%6065
Israel 0.7%0.6%1213
Finland 0.7%1.0%821
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%1164
Bulgaria 0.6%0.4%1158
Kuwait 0.6%0.2%1370
Singapore 0.6%0.3%2142
Czech Republic 0.6%1.2%1388
Chile 0.5%0.3%1376

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetminecraft.com
98.09%98.74%3.85
static.planetminecraft.com
4.22%1.25%1.13
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does planetminecraft.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2516 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,711
Total Backlinks:
  213,486
Follow Links:
  155,122
Nofollow Links:
  58,364
Referring Domains:
  2,803
Referring IPs:
  2,544

Competitive Data

SEMrush planetminecraft.com
Domain:
  planetminecraft.com
Rank:
  3,039
Organic Keywords:
  266,192
Organic Traffic:
  531,846
Organic Cost:
  $445,922.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is planetminecraft.com?

Facebook likes:
  3,507
Facebook shares:
  3,488
Facebook comments:
  596
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,591
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,260
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  422
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planetminecraft.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,137,571.04
Daily Revenue:
$1,416.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$516,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is planetminecraft.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.53.45
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.53.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

How did planetminecraft.com look in the past?

What sites are related to planetminecraft.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Wed, 06 Apr 2016 20:28:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d308402126***0f98463d22ca8df4af0531459974485; expires=Thu, 06-Apr-17 20:28:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.planetminecraft.com; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 28f7fbf36f7f2519-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 2102
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 2102

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-12
Domain Age:
5 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1615412138_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostmonster.com
Registrar URL: http://www.hostmonster.com/
Updated Date: 2014-06-24T14:09:46Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-12T14:40:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-12T15:39:47Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: HostMonster.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Registrant City: OREM
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84097
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8014948462
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Admin City: OREM
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84097
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8014948462
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Tech City: OREM
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84097
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8014948462
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-06-24T14:09:46Z
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the HostMonster.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by HostMonster.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. HostMonster.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to HostMonster.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
HostMonster.Com. HostMonster.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2013
Creation Date: 12-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Apr 2016 20:28:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetminecraft.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.