Planetminecraft.Com - Info

planetminecraft receives about 149,579 unique visitors and 589,341 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,196.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,536,226.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetminecraft.com is ranked number 4,202 in the world and 0.0325% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Josť, 08, 48917, Europe and links to network IP address 141.101.113.126.

About - Planetminecraft.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,536,226.62
Daily Revenue:
$1,196.63
Monthly Revenue:
$35,898.90
Yearly Revenue:
$436,769.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
149,579
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,487,370
Daily Pageviews:
589,341 (3.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,202 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0325% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,676
Average Load Time:
(1992 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.8%43.0%2569
United Kingdom 6.7%6.2%2051
France 6.1%4.7%2384
Germany 4.6%2.8%4233
Japan 3.9%2.8%6938
Canada 3.5%2.3%2887
Russia 3.5%6.2%5059
Netherlands 2.7%2.0%2454
Brazil 2.7%2.2%5768
Saudi Arabia 2.1%0.7%2994
Mexico 1.9%1.4%4252
Italy 1.8%1.1%6074
Belgium 1.5%0.4%2892
Australia 1.3%0.9%6360
South Korea 1.2%0.3%10194
Turkey 1.1%1.8%6267
Argentina 1.1%0.9%3456
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%7353
Sweden 0.9%1.2%3820
Spain 0.9%0.4%13083
Singapore 0.8%0.2%4909
Malaysia 0.8%0.3%5048
India 0.8%0.3%63581
Switzerland 0.7%0.3%3835
New Zealand 0.7%2.1%985
Denmark 0.6%0.4%4029
Thailand 0.6%0.4%7888
Austria 0.6%0.4%4351
Norway 0.6%0.6%4273
Philippines 0.6%0.3%5873
Chile 0.6%0.8%2316
Vietnam 0.6%1.8%3953
Poland 0.6%1.6%8862
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%7828

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetminecraft.com
97.21%97.70%4.13
static.planetminecraft.com
5.95%2.28%1.6
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
497,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
427,726
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
479,066
Bing Backlinks:
406,739
Bing Indexed Pages:
498,895

Domain Overview

SEMrush planetminecraft.com
Domain:
  planetminecraft.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,089
Facebook shares:
  3,250
Facebook comments:
  399
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,738
Tweets:
  32
Google +:
  1,120
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  422
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
141.101.113.126
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Josť
08
48917
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 141.101.113.126

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:54:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de039bfec5f54a12b0d308d572bcb1b6c1432277687; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 06:54:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.planetminecraft.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1432277***1.754-2wVn/RJAUg
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea***c9c7fbf09ca-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname mark.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018068496
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX dc-3c2008e0.planetminecraft.com 300
A 190.93.241.126 300
A 141.101.123.126 300
A 141.101.113.126 300
A 190.93.240.126 300
A 190.93.242.126 300
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 703
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 703

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-12
Domain Age:
4 years 8 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1615412138_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostmonster.com
Registrar URL: http://www.hostmonster.com/
Updated Date: 2013-04-12T17:25:00Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-12T14:40:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-12T15:39:47Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: HostMonster.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Registrant City: PROVO
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84606
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8014948462
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Admin City: PROVO
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84606
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8014948462
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Tech City: PROVO
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84606
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8014948462
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-04-12T17:25:00Z

The data in the HostMonster.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by HostMonster.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. HostMonster.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to HostMonster.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
HostMonster.Com. HostMonster.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLANETMINECRAFT.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2013
Creation Date: 12-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Jun 2014 04:46:13 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetminecraft.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.